bandera-espana

ABOUT ANANDA

Cookies policy

WHAT IS A COOKIE?

A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when accessing certain web pages or blogs. 

Cookies allow this page, among other things, to store and retrieve information about your browsing habits or your equipment, and depending on the information they contain and the way you use your equipment, they can be used to recognize you.

The user’s browser stores cookies on the hard drive only during the current session, occupying minimal memory space and not harming the computer. Cookies do not contain any kind of specific personal information, and most of them are deleted from the hard drive at the end of the browser session (the so-called session cookies).

Most browsers accept cookies as standard and, regardless of them, allow or prevent temporary or memorized cookies in the security settings.

Cookies are associated with the browser, not with the person, so they do not usually store sensitive information about you such as credit cards or bank details, photographs or personal information, etc. The data they save is technical, statistical, personal preferences, content customization, etc.

WHAT IS NOT A COOKIE?

It is not a virus, nor a trojan, nor a worm, nor spam, nor spyware, nor does it open pop-up windows.

WHAT INFORMATION DOES A COOKIE STORE?

Cookies do not usually store sensitive information about you, such as credit cards or bank details, photographs, your ID or personal information, etc. The data they save is of a technical nature, personal preferences, content customization, etc.

The web server does not associate you as a person but your web browser. In fact, if you regularly browse with Internet Explorer and try to browse the same website with Firefox or Chrome, you will see that the website does not realize that you are the same person because you are actually associating the browser, not the person.

WHAT TYPES OF COOKIES ARE THERE?

Technical cookies:  They are the most basic and allow, among other things, to know when a human or an automated application is browsing, when an anonymous user and a registered user are browsing, basic tasks for the operation of any dynamic website.

Personalization Cookies:  These are those that allow the user to access the service with some predefined general characteristics based on a series of criteria in the user’s terminal, such as the language, the type of browser through which the service is accessed. , the regional configuration from where you access the service, etc.

Analysis cookies:  They collect information about the type of browsing you are doing, the sections you use the most, products consulted, time slot of use, language, etc.

Advertising cookies:  They show advertising based on your browsing, your country of origin, language, etc.

Behavioral advertising cookies:  These are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that, where appropriate, the editor has included in a web page, application or platform from which the requested service is provided. These cookies store information on the behavior of users obtained through the continuous observation of their browsing habits, which allows the development of a specific profile to display advertising based on it.

Third-party cookies:  This website may use third-party services that, on behalf of Google, will collect information for statistical purposes, the use of the site by the user and for the provision of other services related to the activity of the website and other services of Internet.

WHAT ARE OWN COOKIES AND THIRD PARTY COOKIES?

Own cookies are those generated by the page you are visiting and third-party cookies are those generated by external services or providers such as Facebook, Twitter, Google, etc.

WHAT HAPPENS IF I DISABLE COOKIES?

To understand the scope that deactivating cookies can have, we show you some examples:

  • You will not be able to share content from this website on Facebook, Twitter or any other social network.
  • The website will not be able to adapt the contents to your personal preferences, as is often the case in online stores.
  • You will not be able to access the personal area of ​​that website, such as My account, or My profile or My orders.
  • Online stores: It will be impossible for you to make purchases online, they will have to be made by phone or by visiting the physical store if you have one.
  • It will not be possible to customize your geographic preferences such as time zone, currency or language.
  • The website will not be able to perform web analytics on visitors and web traffic, which will make it difficult for the website to be competitive.
  • You will not be able to write on the blog, you will not be able to upload photos, post comments, rate or rate content. The web will also not be able to tell if you are a human or an automated application that publishes spam.
  • It will not be possible to show sectorized advertising, which will reduce the advertising revenue of the web.
  • All social networks use cookies, if you deactivate them you will not be able to use any social network.

CAN COOKIES BE DELETED?

Yes. Not only delete, but also block, in a general or particular way for a specific domain.

To delete cookies from a website, you must go to your browser settings and there you can search for those associated with the domain in question and proceed to delete them.

CONFIGURATION OF COOKIES FOR THE MOST POPULAR BROWSERS

Here’s how to access a particular  Chrome browser cookie . Note: these steps may vary depending on the browser version:

  1. Go to Settings or Preferences through the File menu or by clicking the personalization icon that appears at the top right.
  2. You will see different sections, click the option Show advanced options.
  3. Go to Privacy, Content Settings.
  4. Select All cookies and site data.
  5. A list will appear with all the cookies ordered by domain. To make it easier for you to find the cookies of a certain domain, enter the address partially or completely in the Search cookies field.
  6. After carrying out this filter, one or more lines will appear on the screen with the cookies of the requested website. Now you only have to select it and press the X to proceed with its elimination.

To access the cookie settings of the  Internet Explorer browser,  follow these steps (they may vary depending on the browser version):

  1. Go to Tools, Internet Options.
  2. Click on Privacy.
  3. Move the slider to set the level of privacy you want.

To access the cookie settings of the  Firefox browser,  follow these steps (they may vary depending on the browser version):

  1. Go to Options or Preferences depending on your operating system.
  2. Click on Privacy.
  3. Under History choose Use custom settings for history.
  4. Now you will see the option Accept cookies, you can activate or deactivate it according to your preferences.

To access the cookie settings of the  Safari browser for OSX  follow these steps (they may vary depending on the browser version):

  1. Go to Preferences, then Privacy.
  2. In this place you will see the option Block cookies so that you can adjust the type of blocking you want to perform.

To access the cookie settings of the  Safari browser for iOS,  follow these steps (they may vary depending on the browser version):

  1. Go to Settings, then Safari.
  2. Go to Privacy and Security, you will see the option Block cookies so that you can adjust the type of blocking you want to do.

To access the browser’s cookie settings  for Android devices,  follow these steps (they may vary depending on the browser version):

  1. Launch the browser and press the Menu key, then Settings.
  2. Go to Security and Privacy, you will see the option Accept cookies so that you can activate or deactivate the box.

To access the browser’s cookie settings  for Windows Phone devices,  follow these steps (they may vary depending on the browser version):

  1. Open Internet Explorer, then More, then Settings.
  2. You can now enable or disable the Allow cookies box.

ACCEPTANCE OF COOKIES: CURRENT REGULATIONS

By accessing this website, and in accordance with current regulations on data protection, we inform you of the use of cookies, giving you the option to expressly accept them and access more information through this Cookies Policy.

You should know that, if you continue browsing, you will be giving your consent for the use of these cookies. But, at any time, you can change your mind and block its use through your browser.

For your total peace of mind, this website complies with the provisions of current regulations regarding the use of cookies and your personal data:

The LSSI-CE regulation (Law on the information society and electronic commerce)

The GDPR (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons), which unifies the regulation of the processing of personal data in the EU countries.

This Cookies Policy could be modified at any time to adapt to new regulations or changes in our activities, the one published on the web being valid at any time.

COOKIES USED ON THIS WEBSITE

Following the guidelines of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, we proceed to detail the use of cookies made by this website in order to inform you as accurately as possible.

This website uses the following cookies:

  • Google Analytics:  Stores cookies to be able to compile statistics on the traffic and volume of visits to this website. By using this website you are consenting to the processing of information about you by Google. Therefore, the exercise of any right in this regard must be done by communicating directly with Google. For the provision of these services, Google uses cookies that collect information, including the user’s IP address, which will be transmitted, processed and stored by Google under the terms set on the Google.com website. This includes the possible transmission of said information to third parties for reasons of legal requirement or when said third parties process the information on behalf of Google.
  • Facebook pixel:  By inserting this pixel or label, the Users’ visit to our Page is recorded in order for ads to appear about our products and/or services on the timeline of the social network Facebook. The social network Facebook is responsible for the registration and conservation of information.

DEACTIVATION OR ELIMINATION OF COOKIES

At any time you can exercise your right to deactivate or eliminate cookies from this website. These actions are performed differently depending on the browser you are using.

Additional notes:

  • Neither this website nor its legal representatives are responsible for the content or the veracity of the privacy policies that the third parties mentioned in this cookie policy may have.
  • Web browsers are the tools in charge of storing cookies and from this place you must exercise your right to delete or deactivate them. Neither this website nor its legal representatives can guarantee the correct or incorrect handling of cookies by the aforementioned browsers.
  • In some cases it is necessary to install cookies so that the browser does not forget your decision not to accept them.
  • In the case of Google Analytics cookies, this company stores cookies on servers located in the United States and undertakes not to share them with third parties, except in cases where it is necessary for the operation of the system or when the law requires such effect. According to Google, it does not store your IP address. Google Inc. is a company adhered to the Safe Harbor Agreement that guarantees that all data transferred will be treated with a level of protection in accordance with European regulations. If you want information about the use that Google gives to cookies,  we attach this other link .
  • For any questions or queries about this cookie policy, do not hesitate to contact us through the contact information.
  • If you wish to have greater control over the installation of cookies, you can install programs or add-ons to your browser, known as “Do Not Track” tools, which will allow you to choose which cookies you wish to allow.
logo-ananda

CONTACT INFORMATION

info@anandaconsultant.com

+34 618 51 35 67 / +34 911 825 538

Paseo de las Delicias, 73, 28045 Madrid